Committees

Local Organizing Committee

  • N. Adams
  • K.-U. Bletzinger
  • C.L. Bottasso (Conference Chair)
  • K. Drechsler
  • C. Große
  • T. Hamacher
  • D. Rixen
  • S. Schöbel-Rutschmann

Technical Organizing Committee

  • P. Bortolotti
  • C.L. Bottasso
  • W. Lopens
  • E. Matzner
  • J. Schreiber
  • R. Weber
  • R. Wein

Scientific Committee

  • S. Aubrun (France)
  • R.J. Barthelmie (USA)
  • F. Blaabjerg (Denmark)
  • E. Bossanyi (UK)*
  • L. Castillo (USA)
  • T. Chaviaropoulos (Greece)*
  • P.W. Cheng (Germany)*
  • N. Chokani (Switzerland)
  • A. Croce (Italy)
  • R. De Doncker (Germany)*
  • K. Dykes (USA)*
  • P. Eecen (The Netherlands)
  • D.T. Griffith (USA)*
  • M.H. Hansen (Denmark)*
  • S. Ivanell (Sweden)*
  • J. Jonkman (USA)*
  • M. Kühn (Germany)*
  • S. Lee (Korea)
  • W.E. Leithead (UK)
  • S. Leonardi (USA)
  • P.H. Madsen (Denmark)
  • J. Mann (Denmark)*
  • J.J. Melero (Spain)
  • J. Meyers (Belgium)*
  • M. Muskulus (Norway)*
  • A. Natarajan (Denmark)*
  • I. Paek (Korea)
  • J. Peinke (Germany)*
  • F. Porté-Agel (Switzerland)*
  • F. Rasmussen (Denmark)
  • P. Schaumann (Germany)*
  • S. Schreck (USA)
  • J. Sørensen (Denmark)*
  • F. Sotiropoulos (USA)
  • O. Uzol (Turkey)
  • G. van Bussel (The Netherlands)
  • G. van Kuik (The Netherlands)*
  • J.-W. van Wingerden (The Netherlands)*
  • P. Veers (USA)
  • S. Voutsinas (Greece)
  • S. Watson (UK)

 

(*) Session organizer

"utf-8"> Committees – TORQUE 2016

Committees

Local Organizing Committee

  • N. Adams
  • K.-U. Bletzinger
  • C.L. Bottasso (Conference Chair)
  • K. Drechsler
  • C. Große
  • T. Hamacher
  • D. Rixen
  • S. Schöbel-Rutschmann

Technical Organizing Committee

  • P. Bortolotti
  • C.L. Bottasso
  • W. Lopens
  • E. Matzner
  • J. Schreiber
  • R. Weber
  • R. Wein

Scientific Committee

  • S. Aubrun (France)
  • R.J. Barthelmie (USA)
  • F. Blaabjerg (Denmark)
  • E. Bossanyi (UK)*
  • L. Castillo (USA)
  • T. Chaviaropoulos (Greece)*
  • P.W. Cheng (Germany)*
  • N. Chokani (Switzerland)
  • A. Croce (Italy)
  • R. De Doncker (Germany)*
  • K. Dykes (USA)*
  • P. Eecen (The Netherlands)
  • D.T. Griffith (USA)*
  • M.H. Hansen (Denmark)*
  • S. Ivanell (Sweden)*
  • J. Jonkman (USA)*
  • M. Kühn (Germany)*
  • S. Lee (Korea)
  • W.E. Leithead (UK)
  • S. Leonardi (USA)
  • P.H. Madsen (Denmark)
  • J. Mann (Denmark)*
  • J.J. Melero (Spain)
  • J. Meyers (Belgium)*
  • M. Muskulus (Norway)*
  • A. Natarajan (Denmark)*
  • I. Paek (Korea)
  • J. Peinke (Germany)*
  • F. Porté-Agel (Switzerland)*
  • F. Rasmussen (Denmark)
  • P. Schaumann (Germany)*
  • S. Schreck (USA)
  • J. Sørensen (Denmark)*
  • F. Sotiropoulos (USA)
  • O. Uzol (Turkey)
  • G. van Bussel (The Netherlands)
  • G. van Kuik (The Netherlands)*
  • J.-W. van Wingerden (The Netherlands)*
  • P. Veers (USA)
  • S. Voutsinas (Greece)
  • S. Watson (UK)

 

(*) Session organizer